GMS99 Mono And Diglycerides For Expandable Polyethylene Foam
|Place of Origin:||CHINA|
Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Minimum Order Quantity:||1MT|
|Price:||Guangzhou Cardlo Biochemical technology Co., Ltd.|
|Delivery Time:||within 10-15 days|
|Other Names:||DMG90,distilled Monoglyceride,GMS,Glyceryl Monostearate,GMS90||Shelf Life:||24 Months|
|Color:||Light Yellow||Application:||Agricultural Plastic Film,PVC, PP Plastic Industry,cosmetic And Medical Industry,plastic,daily Chemical And Food Industry|
|Properties:||White Or Light Yellow Powder||Purity:||99% Min|
GMS99 Mono And Diglycerides,
Polyethylene Foam Mono And Diglycerides
Anti Fogging Agents : Glycerol Ester Of Stearic Acid DMG90 Powder
Mono And Diglycerides GMS99 For Expandable Polyethylene Foam
Distilled Glycerin Monostearate(DMG90), also called distilled Monoglycerides or Glycerin Monostearate GMS99, is made with natural vegetable oil and fat, which is the most widely applied for food emulsifier.
EINECS No.: 204-664-4
1. Plastic Additive:
In the processing of EPE, PVC and other plastics: DMG90 is widely used as Non-toxic plasticizer, Anti-aging agent
and Foaming agent, which can effectively improve the softness, plasticity and antistatic properties of products.
|PVC, EPE||Lubricant||With good Lubricating effect, especially between the metal surface of the molding machine and the resin, which can improve the productivity of extrusion molded products and enhance the surface gloss of molded products|
|Agricultural plastic film||Anti-fogging agent||As Anti-fogging agent, it is very safe and efficient. It can be safely used in food packaging materials as Anti-fogging agent. According to different models, it has a long-term dripping effect and can control the dripping speed|
|Wrap||Antistatic||As Antistatic agent, it can make the plastic surface hydrophilic and easily release static electricity. It is suitable for use in electronic equipment packaging, pharmaceutical equipment packaging and other products that require high safety|
2. Cosmetics & Pharmaceutical:
Widely used in ointments, creams and liniments to improve the dispersion and stability of the dispersed phase.
|Main Item||Standard (GB15612-1995)||Test Result|
|Appearance (20℃)||Milky white/Light yellow waxy solid||Milky white waxy solid powder|
|Free Acid (%)||≤2.5||0.36|
Shelf life: 24 months
Storage : Keep in a dry, clean and close place, and avoid excessive exposure to light, moisture and air.