• Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier
  • Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier
  • Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier
  • Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier
  • Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier
Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier

Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Cardlo
Certification: ISO22000, Rosh,SGS, Reach

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Price: USD1000-2000/ton
Packaging Details: Kraft bag with PE inner bag, 25kg/bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 tons per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Sample: Available Cas No.: 123-94-4,31566-31-1
Shelf Life: 24 Months Appearance: White Powder
Package: Kraft With PE Inner Bag, 25kg/bag Application: Lubricant, Antistatic, Anti-shrinkage, Modifier
Other Names: Glycerin Monostearate, Glyceryl Monostearate
High Light:

Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides

,

GMS40 Mono And Diglycerides

Product Description

Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier 

Product Description

 

     Glycerol Monostearate/Glycerin Monostearate GMS40 is a high quality and efficiency food emulsifier, there are widely used in medicine, household chemicals, plastics, packaging and cosmetics industry, especially in the plastics industry, can be used as a release agent, plasticizers, antistatic agents, but also particularly suitable for plastic foam products, such as EPE FOAM anti-shrinkage, GMS40 in PVC products production as an internal lubricant etc.

 

Product Uses

(1)Antistatic: Migration in the plastic resin fast, efficient long time, can reduce the surface resistance is reduced and the formation of static electricity build-up, it has a fast absorption features long-lasting anti-static dust reduction, as plastics antistatic agents, dusting agents .

(2)Anti-fog, Anti-trickle agents: excellent surface activity, plastic resin film surface manipulation easy to wet, transparent, dew condensation in the air can flow along the membrane, so having a good sealing and printability, transparency advantageous light, it can be used as a long-term anti-fog agent trickle agent.

(3) Lubricants: good fats, Compatibility with the resin molecules, reducing intermolecular friction, reduce melt viscosity, shorten the production cycle, high yield, as internal and external lubricants, mold release agents. Such as: PVC pipe lubricant.

(4) Anti-shrinkage: excellent emulsification: together with the foaming agent, make a uniform fine foam structure, reducing the bubble contraction, especially against the shrinking capacity of low winter temperatures, the product so that light cleaning smooth save raw materials, anti-shrinkage agents as an auxiliary blowing agent. Such as: There are widely used in the EPE EPE FOAM.

(5) A plasticizer, modifier: resin compatibility, can penetrate the resin molecules, increase flexibility, improve melting and injection molding, and therefore can be used as a plasticizer, modifier.

(6) Food Plastic Packing:GMS40 made from natural oil as raw material, odorless and tasteless, according to the production of food additives, and therefore safe, non-toxic, can be added to plastics in food packaging

Glycerol Monostearate Distilled Plastic Additive For EPE FOAM PVC

 

 

Specifications
Inspection item Standard(GB15612-1995) Test results
Appearance White powder solid Conforms to the standard
Distilled Glycerin Monostearate content % ≥90.0 99.65
Free Acid/% ≤2.5 0.46
Free glycerin % ≤2.5 0.58
Lodine value, g/100g ≤4.0 0.47
Freezing point C 60.0~70.0 65.2
Heavy metals % ≤0.0001 <0.0001
Arsenic(As) % ≤ 0.0005 < 0.0005
Iron(Fe) % ≤ 0.0002 < 0.0002

 

Certificates
  • ISO22000
  • Rosh
  • SGS
  • Reach
Company Information

Guangzhou Cardlo Biochemical Technological Co., Ltd. established by Hong Kong Cardlo Group in 2005, which had been a leading manufacturer for food additives in China. Cardlo specialized in Distilled Glycerin Monostearate and kept endeavoring to do it better and better. The produce capability of Cardlo has reached 30000 Metric tons yearly now.

Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier 1

Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier 2

Cardlo adopted the molecular distilled technique from Germany, and this six-levels of distilled technique make Cardlo's GMS content higher than 99%. Also, Cardlo has been a well-known brand and an ISO22000, HACCP certificated enterprise. And also the products of Cardlo is complies with the GB15612-1995 national standard.

 

Welcome to contact us!

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Antistatic Mono And Diglycerides GMS40 PVC Pipe Additive Plasticizer Modifier could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.