Home ProductsCosmetic Additive

Multi - Purpose Cosmetic Additive , Distilled Glycerol Monostearate Uses In Cosmetics

Multi - Purpose Cosmetic Additive , Distilled Glycerol Monostearate Uses In Cosmetics

  • Multi - Purpose Cosmetic Additive , Distilled Glycerol Monostearate Uses In Cosmetics
Multi - Purpose Cosmetic Additive , Distilled Glycerol Monostearate Uses In Cosmetics
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cardlo
Certification: Kosher ,Halal ,FDA,SGS
Model Number: DMG 95
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Ton
Price: USD1050-USD1100 FOB HUANGPU
Packaging Details: 25KG/BAG ,600KG/PALLET
Delivery Time: 5-10 WORKS DAY
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 TONS PER MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: White Powder Content: 99%
Melting Point: 65 °C
High Light:

glycerol monostearate uses in cosmetics

,

glyceryl monostearate use cosmetics

99% purity powder distilled glycerol monostearate DMG 95 /GMS 99 for cosmetic

 

Distilled glycerol monostearate, called DMG90 OR GMS99 mainly used in the plastics industry, mold release agents, plasticizers, antistatic agents, but also particularly suitable for plastic foam products, such as EPE FOAM anti-shrinkage agents, meanwhile, distilled glycerol monostearate as lubricants are indispensable in the composite lead salt stabilizer. In addition, in the production of PVC products,DMG90 as an internal lubricant.
 

Indicate

Data Sheet of GMS/DMG
Inspection item Standard (GB15612-1995) Test results
Appearance White powder solid Conforms to the standard
Distilled Glycerin Monostearate content % ≥ 90.0 99.65
Free acid % ≤ 2.5 0.46
Free glycerin % ≤ 2.5 0.58
Lodine value, g/100g ≤ 4.0 0.47
Freezing point C 60.0~70.0 65.2
Heavy metals % ≤ 0.0001 < 0.0001
Arsenic(As) % ≤ 0.0005 < 0.0005
Iron(Fe) % ≤ 0.0002 < 0.0002

 

 

Application

DMG90 as emulsifiers and thickening agents in cosmetics industry, the production of cream products indispensable. Since DMG good emulsifying and thickening ester having a stabilizing effect, so it is suitable for oil / water (o / w) type or a water / oil (w / o) emulsion-based cosmetics, medicines, such as emollient fat , hair cream, shampoo, cream, cleanser, soap advanced, cod liver oil emulsion, ointment, improve the dispersion of the dispersed phase, to ensure product quality and stability.

 

Contact Details
Guangzhou CARDLO Biotechnology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Manager

Tel: +8613964234202

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Distilled Monoglycerides Supplier. © 2019 - 2021 industrial-additives.com. All Rights Reserved.